DFCC Management Team

Name

Designation

   

Arjun Fernando

Chief Executive Officer / Director

   

Lakshman Silva

Chief Executive Officer / Director - DFCC Vardhana Bank PLC

   

Anomie Withana

Executive Vice President (Finance) / Company Secretary

   

Palitha Gamage

Executive Vice President (Planning and Operations)

   

Trevine Fernandopulle

Executive Vice President (Group Chief Risk Officer)

   

Tyrone De Silva

Executive Vice President ( Lending and Investment Banking)

   

Ananda Kumaradasa

Senior Vice President (Rehabilitation and Recoveries)

   

Dharmasiri Wickramatilaka

Senior Vice President (Branch Banking)

   

Kapila Nanayakkara

Senior Vice President (Group Treasury)

   

Manohari Gunawardhena

Senior Vice President (Corporate Banking and Capital Markets)

   

Nandasiri Bandara

Senior Vice President (Group Internal Audit)

 

 

Achintha Hewanayake

Chief Technology & Services Officer

   

Bhathiya Alahakoon

Vice President (Regional Manager)

   

Chaminda Gunawardana

Vice President (Branch Manager - Kalutara)

   

Champal de Costa

Vice President (Branch Manager - Gampaha)

   

Chanaka Kalansuriya

Vice President (Services and Procurement)

   

Chanaka Kariyawasam

Vice President (Regional Manager)

   

Chandrin Wimaladarma

Vice President (Special Loan Administration)

   

Chinthika Amarasekara

Vice President (Accounting and Reporting)

   

Gunaratne Bandara

Vice President (Branch Manager - Nawala)

   

Jayangani Perera

Vice President (Credit Risk Appraisal)

   

Kapila Samarasinghe

Vice President (Business Banking)

   

Kapila Subasinghe

Vice President (Corporate Banking)

   

Kennedy Michael

Head of Marketing

   

Mangala Senaratne

Vice President (Business Banking)

   

Nalin Karunatileka

Vice President (Project Management & Business Continuity Planning)

   

Nanediri Karunasinghe

Vice President (Leasing)

   

Neville Fernando

Vice President (Business Systems)

   

Nimali Ranaraja

Vice President (Business Banking)

   

Nishan Weerasooriya

Vice President (IT Operations)

   

Pradeep Ariyarathne

Vice President (Branch Manager - Rathnapura)

   

Pradeepa De Alwis

Vice President (Branch Manager - Matara)

   

Priyadarsana Sooriya Bandara

Vice President (Regional Manager)

   

Renuka Amarasinghe

Vice President (Corporate Banking)

   

Roshan Jayasekara

Vice President (Head - Business Banking)

   

Samarakodi Godakanda

Vice President (Branch Manager - Kandy)

   

Sanjeewa Fernando

Vice President (Integrated Risk Management)

   

Saravanapavan Raveendra

Vice President / Regional Manager

   

Sepali Ranawana

Vice President (Legal)

   

Sonali Jayasinghe

Vice President (Group Human Resources)

   

Sriyani Ranatunga

Vice President (Corporate Banking - Business Development)

   

Subhashi Cooray

Vice President (Credit Administration)

   

Visaka Sriskantha

Vice President (Legal Recoveries)

   

Wajira Punchihewa

Vice President / Regional Manager

   

Akalanka Premaratne

Vice President (Branch Manager - Badulla)

   

Amanthi Balasuriya Dahanayake

Assistant Vice President (Risk Processes and Controls)

   

Bhatika Illangarathne

Assistant Vice President (Branch Manager - Galle)

   

Chandana Garusinghe

Assistant Vice President (Branch Manager - Ampara)

   

Channa Dayaratne

Assistant Vice President (Funding & Capital Markets)

   

Dilshan Dodanwela

Assistant Vice President (Foreign Exchange & Money Markets)

   

Gaminda Fernando

Assistant Vice President (Credit Administration)

   

Iresha Kumbukage

Assistant Vice President  (Credit Administration)

   

Jayan Fernando

Assistant Vice President (Asset Liability Management & Treasury Middle Office)

   

Jayanath Liyanage

Assistant Vice President (Branch Manager - Malabe)

   

Kelum Perera

Assistant Vice President (Corporate Banking)

   

Ranjith Dissanayake

Assistant Vice President (Branch Manager - Kurunegala)

   

Rasika Jayawardhana

Assistant Vice President (Transaction Processing)

   

Ruwan Saram

Assistant Vice President (Branch Manager - Anuradhapura)

   

Sajith Silva

Assistant Vice President (Manager Product Development & Bancassurance)

   

Shan Heenkenda

Assistant Vice President  (Employee & Industrial Relations)

   

Shantha Atapattu

Assistant Vice President (Branch Manager - Kandy)

   

Terrence Etugala

Assistant Vice President (Branch Manager - Matale)

   

Thejaka Perera

Assistant Vice President (Litigation)